Copenhagen Museum Home

Citámbulos - Credits


 

In the production of the exhibition “Citámbulos - Drifting Through the Mexican Megalopolis” are:

ARTISTS AND COLLABORATORS

Yásnaya Elena Aguilar

Benjamín Alcántara

Carlos Amorales

Sol Aréchiga

Matías Barberis

Humberto Berlanga

Dante Busquets

Nora Carrillo

Jose Castillo

Ramiro Chaves

Margarita Chavira de Pérez

Jeremy Clouser

Jinetes Sampleadores de Im@genes:
Orlando Jiménez
Agustín Martínez
Gabriel Rodríguez
Fernando Serrano

Colectivo Última Hora:
Uzziel Álvarez
Aarón Bárcenas
Jeremy Carbajal
Cristian Correa
Magnolia González
Marco Medina
Marco Osorio
Raúl Osorio
Juan Vázquez

Comando Santa Lucía:
Vlady Díaz
Omar Inzunza
César Mendoza
Jorge Patiño
Luis Sierra

Livia Corona

Bernard Corteggiani

Vlady Díaz

César G. Durán-Barrón

Francisco Elías

Carolina Elías

Fondo Regional Cualli Otli

Federico Gama

Francisco García

Pedro “Zulu” González

Manuel Grosselet

Miho Hagino

Leonardo Heiblum

Catalina Holguín

Nuria Ibáñez

Kirstin Krogh

Pablo Lach

Patricia Lagarde

Francisca López

Pablo López Luz

Onnis Luque

Víctor Mendiola

Carlos Mier y Terán

Armando Miguélez

Emiliano Motta

Leon Muñoz

Oscar Necoechea

Movimiento Ciudadano Bicitekas

Ramón Orozco

Paulina del Paso

Nirvana Paz

Gabriel Pérez

Carlos Ranc

Rodrigo Remolina

Lucie Roberts

Gabriel Rodríguez

Gerardo Rodríguez

José Antonio Rojas Loa

Betsabeé Romero

Enriqueta Romero

Pavka Segura

Sequemientes:
Óscar Hernández
Galo Hernández

Ulrike Stehlik

Diego Toledo

Conrado Tostado

UNESCO México

Laura Valencia

Rodrigo Vázquez

Lourdes Velasco

Tonalli Villaseñor

Katri Walker

Luis Winder

Claudia Wondratschke

Héctor Zamora

Taro Zorrilla

CO-PRODUCTION                                                  

• Citámbulos (a collective of urban researchers)

• German Center for Architecture (DAZ)

• Alfred Herrhausen Society (AHG)

• National Institute of Anthropology and History (INAH-Mexico)

CURATING AND MUSEUM DESIGN

• Ana Álvarez

• Fionn Petch

• Valentina Rojas Loa

• Christian von Wissel

GRAFIC COMPOSITION

• Luis Rodríguez

PRODUCTION

• Vlady Díaz

• Alfa Sofía Hernández

PICTURE SCANNING

• Livia Radwanski

RESEARCH AND TEXTS

•     Citámbulos

•     Sol Aréchiga

•     Humberto Berlanga

•     Carolina Elías

•     Rodrigo Remolin

•     Gabriel Rodríguez

•     Claudia Wondratschke

DANISH TRANSLATION

•     Flemming Karlsen

PROOF READING AND SUB TITLING

•     Pernille Bärnheim

ACADEMIC CONSULTANT

• Peter Krieger

THANKS TO

• Martha Bárcena Coqui

• Doris Beiersdorf

• José Luis Bermeo

• Elena Cepeda de León

• Julieta Contreras

• Miguel Ángel Echegaray

• Tanja Hutt

• Martha Ladrón de Guevara

• Felipe Leal

• Eugenio López Alonso

• Diana Magaloni

• Alfonso de Maria y Campos

• Inti Muñoz

• Folco Näther

• Wolfgang Nowak

• Mariana Olivera

• Kristien Ring

• Rosaura Ruiz

• Luis Ignacio Sáinz

• Jette Sandahl

• Ute Weiland

• Klaus Wowereit

Juan Álvarez, Tania Álvarez, Luis Arau, Javier Areán, Uriel Aréchiga, Begoña Arregui, Sergio Raúl Arroyo, Arquitectura 911sc, Rubén Ávila, Julie Rose Bach, Rafael Balverde, Christina Barthel, Jessica Barthel, Isaías Espíritu Bautista, Ricardo Bautista, Alejandro Beltrán, Hernán Betanzos, Bernardo Bolaños, Néstor Braunstein, Angélica Breña, Elena Bruschi, Claudia Cabrera, Eduardo Campero, Tomás Canchota, Ciro Caraballo, Denébola Caravero, René Caro, Sebastián Castagna, Alma Rosa Castillo, Héctor Castillo, Thalía Castillo, Abraham Castillo, Lauretta Cavallari, Carlos Chávez, Lucero Chávez, Ana del Cid, Rosario Cipriano, Teresa Clark, Romina Coccio, Ubaldo Comi, José Luis Cortés, José Manuel Cuevas, Gloria Domínguez, César Durantón, Felipe Ehrenberg, Daniel Escotto, Raúl Espinosa, Antonio Esposito, Susana Estrada, Cristina Faesler, Camilo Falcón, Tatiana Falcón, Óscar Farfan, Charlotte Findeling, Natalia Fregoso, German Freiberg, Anja Fritzsch, Jessica Garbarino, Johanna Gardauer, Cristina Gil, Christof Goebel, Pedro “Zulu” González, Pável Granados, Verena Grimm, Grupo de Diseño Urbano, José Guevara, Daniel Guzmán, Aída Hernández, Lourdes Hernández, Honorio Hernández Sánchez, Carmen Herrera, Samuel Herrera, Allard van Hoorn, Alejandro Hosne, Anne Huffschmid, Iván de la Glorieta, Miriam Jerade, Erandi Jiménez, Beatriz Elena Jiménez Martínez, Ulises Junco, Lutz Knospe, Katrin Konrad, Kirsten Krogh, Julie Rose Bach Køie, Ayni Lacharmoise, Bernardo Lanzagorta, Alejandro Laviada, Sofie Marie Linde, Gustavo Lipkau, Ernesto López, Francisca López, Pilar López, Carlos Mackinley, Severiano López, Mauricio Maillé, Familia Mantilla Caballero, Víctor Mantilla, Carlos Martínez, Juan Carlos Martínez, Juan Martínez Díaz, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Soledad Méndez Cruz, Apolinar Mendoza Hernández, Lorea Mendoza, Arturo Mera Ortiz, Félix Merino Guzmán, Ivelin Meza, Armando Miguélez, Mercedes Moncada, Rozana Montiel, Camilla Mordhorst, Leonel Morgan, León Muñoz, Jenny Mügel, Arturo Negrete, Arturo Neri, Alejandra Núñez, María Olivo, Pamela Orgeldinger, Sandra Ortega, Arturo Ortiz, Leonardo Ortizgris, Roberto Palmeño, Camilla Panhard, Martha Papadimitriou, Tim Parsa, Jorge Patiño, Ludger Pels, Manuel Perló Cohen, Angélica Pino,  Esperanza Portilla, Sara Ramírez, Rebel Cats, Isabel Retuerto, Lucy A. Roberts, Mauricio Rocha Iturbide, Gabino Rodríguez, Gabriela Rodríguez, Rodrigo Rodríguez, Duilio Rodríguez, Carlos Rodríguez Bernal, Casandra Rodríguez de la Gala, Aurelia Roja Gómez, Juan Rojas, José Antonio Rojas Loa, Enriqueta Romero, Miranda Romero, Jorge Romo, Ana Rosas Mantecón, July Russek, Camilo Saavedra, Flora Salazar, Jorge Sánchez, Roger Sánchez, Jan Sánchez Castillo, Ida Sass, Sandro Schaffner, Daniela Schmidt, Daniel Silvo, Mario Schjetnan, Rogelio Sosa, Saidee Springall, Sputnik Studios (Benjamín Guzmán, Enrique Nieto, Emilio Coronel y Rubén Nava), Jorge Tamés y Batta, Alejandro de la Torre, Javier Toscano, Ángel Tovilla, Mónica Unikel, Urban Asymmetries, Humberto Valentín González, Anuk Varela, Soledad Vargas, Noemí Vargas, Roberta Vassallo, Rosario Vázquez, Edur Velasco, Lourdes Velasco, Jan Vermehr,  Ignacio Villamar, Villano V, Yael Weiss, Patricia Zapata, Oscar Zárraga, Manolo Zepeda, Gloria Zubieta.

This exhibition is a collaboration between the German Centre for Architecture (DAZ), the Alfred Herrhausen Society (AHG), the National Institute of Anthropology and History (INAH-Mexico) and Citámbulos.

We gratefully thank the support of:

MEXICO - Secretaria de Cultura de la Ciudad de Mexico, Fideicomiso del Centro Historico, Red de Faros, Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes, Fondo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes, Embajada de Mexico en Dinamarca, Secretaria de Relaciones Exteriores and Fundacion/Coleccion Jumex.

GERMANY - Government of Berlin, Stiftung LOTTO, Goethe Institut-Mexiko, Ringo Plast.

DENMARK - Knud Højgaards Fond, Volkswagen, the Mexican Embassy in Denmark, Jakodan A/S.